Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

  

Saturday, August 10

Chinacat Sunflower Festival

VIP Productions

10:30- 11:30  Ouija Brothers

VIP Productions

Noon - 1:00  Not Quite Dead

VIP Productions

1:30- 2:45  Glass Camels

 

Saturday, August 17

VIP Productions

10:30- 11:15  Rhythm Theory Tap

VIP Productions

11:45 - 1:30  Strangerwolf

VIP Productions

2:00- 2:45  Jessica Pounds

 

Saturday, August 24

River Ruckus @ RAM

VIP Productions

10:30- 11:15  Madi Carr

VIP Productions

11:45 - 12:30  Joey Kerr

VIP Productions

1:00- 2:45  Bridge Street Vibe

 

Saturday, August 31

VIP Productions

10:30- 12:30  My Monster Heart

VIP Productions

1:00 - 2:45  Chad Jasmine

VIP Productions VIP Productions 

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running Saturdays (January thru December), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information. VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM. If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know through our "contact us" link.

 

cortnie

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 12th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Sketchy Racoon
11:30 - 12:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett  
12:50 - 1:40: Ace Winn
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier
Click Here For More Information

 

arvid

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 19th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: TBD  
12:30 - 1:30: Stacey Bennett
2:00 - 2:45: Arvid Smith
Click Here For More Information

 

alpoindexter

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 26th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: The Suedes   
12:40 - 1:30: Al Poindexter
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

darren

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 2nd on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
11:30 - 12:15: TBD   
12:30 - 1:30: Darren Ronan
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

laurenfincham

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 9th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD   
11:30 - 12:15: Lauren Fincham
12:30 - 1:30: Bill Mize
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

mjbaker

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 16th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD   
11:30 - 12:15: Mere Woodard
12:30 - 1:30: MjBaker
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 23rd

Riverside Craft Beer Festival                       

 

shack

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 2nd on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:20: Arvid Smith
11:45 - 12:30: TGTG
1:00 - 2:45: Mike Shackelford Band
Click Here For More Information

 

nikki

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 9th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:45 - 1:30: Nikki Talley
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

acewinn

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 16th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Ace Winn   
11:30 - 12:15: My Monster Heart
12:45 - 1:30: Woody & Sunshine
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

77ds

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 23rd on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
11:45 - 1:30: The 77d’s
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

folsom

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 30th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya  
11:45 - 12:30: Robert Lester Folsom
12:45 - 1:30: TBD
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 3
Click Here For More Information

 

savanna

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 6th on the River Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter  
11:30 - 12:30: Anitra Jay
12:45 - 1:30: Savanna Leigh Basett
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 2
Click Here For More Information

 

lavillajazz

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 13th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: River City Youth Orchestra
11:45 - 1:30: TBD  
2:00 - 2:45: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
Click Here For More Information

 

collapsible

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 20th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Kirsten Benkert
10:30 - 11:15: Mere Woodard
11:45 - 1:30: Collapsible B
2:00 - 2:45: Jenni Reid
Click Here For More Information

 

saharasilk

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 27th - RAM Dance Day

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Rhythm Tap Theory  
11:30 - 12:00: Ballet Arts Center
12:15 - 1:00: FSCJ DanceWORKS
1:15 - 2:00:  In the Midst
2:15 - 2:45: Sahara Silk
Click Here For More Information

 

markwilliams

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 4th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
11:45 - 1:30: Mark Williams & Blue Horse
2:00 - 2:45: Oceanway School of Dance
Click Here For More Information

 

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 11th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ David Jost
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
11:20 - 11:25: Shimmy Mob
11:45 - 12:45: Billy & Bella
1:15 - 2:45: Strangerwolf
Click Here For More Information

 

sampacetti

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 18th on the River Stage
North Florida Folk Network @ RAM

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Namie Rohack
10:30 - 11:15: Larry Mangum
11:35 - 12:20: Sam Pacetti
12:40 - 1:30: Bridge Street Vibe
2:00 - 2:45: Arvid Smith
Click Here For More Information

 

folkispeople

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 25th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Katie Helow
10:30 - 11:15: Luke Peacock
11:30 - Noon: Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest
12:30 - 1:45: Folk Is People
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier Band
Click Here For More Information

 

allie

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 1st - RAM Summer Bash

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Brigid Murphy
10:30 - 11:15: Academy fo Music & Arts
11:45 - 12:30: Ronan School of Music  
12:50 - 1:35: Allie & the Kats
2:00 - 2:45: Godiva Simonic
Click Here For More Information

 

dames

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 8th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Keyana Harrison
10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
12: - 12:15: Three Hearts Dance
12:45 - 2:45: Great Dames featuring Debrann
Click Here For More Information

 

jesse

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 15th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ David Jost
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya    
11:45 - 1:30: Brett Bass & Melted Plectrum
2:00 - 2:45: The Suedes
Click Here For More Information

 

firewater

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 22nd on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Tom Edwards
11:45 - 1:30: Firewater Tent Revival
2:00 - 2:45: Mere Woodard
Click Here For More Information

 

savanna

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 29th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Yoga 4 Change
10:30 - 11:15: Lauren Crosby
11:30 - 12:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett
12:45 - 1:45: The Starlight Trio
2:00 - 2:45: Donna Frost
Click Here For More Information

 

arvid

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 4th on River Stage
Independence Day Celebration

6:30 - 7:45: Arvid Smith
8:15 - 9:45: LPT
Click Here For More Information

 

rickolus

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 6th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter
11:30 - 12:30: rickoLus
1:00 - 2:45: Rip Currents
Click Here For More Information

 

sidetrack

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 13th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:30: FSCJ Summer Musical Theatre
11:45 - 12:30: Swing Bone
12:50 - 1:35: SideTrack
2:00 - 2:45: Sketchy Raccoon
Click Here For More Information

 

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 20th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:00: Camp Excellence Performing Arts
11:30 - 1:15: Laurel Lee & the Escapees
1:4 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

blue

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 27th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: Joe Watts
11:45 - 1:30: Blue Muse
2:00 - 2:45: Ace Winn
Click Here For More Information

 

moonstalker

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 3rd on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:00: TBD
11:15 - 11:45: Godiva Simonic
12:05 - 12:50: Jesse Montoya
1:10 - 1:55: Moon Stalker
2:15 - 2:45: Bravo Dance Team
Click Here For More Information

 

ouija

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 10th on River Stage

China Cat Sunflower @ RAM
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:30: Ouija Brothers
12:00 - 1:00: Not Quite Dead
1:30 - 2:45: Glass Camels
Click Here For More Information

 

stranger

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 17th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: Rhythm Theory Tap
11:45 - 1:30: Strangerwolf
2:00 - 2:45: Jessica Pounds
Click Here For More Information

 

kerr

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 24th on River Stage

River Ruckus presented by St. Johns Riverkeeper
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
11:45 - 12:30: Joey Kerr
1:00 - 2:45: Bridge Street Vibe
Click Here For More Information

 

jasmine

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 31st on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 12:30: My Monster Heart
1:00 - 2:45: Chad Jasmine
Click Here For More Information

 

ciaran

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 7th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: Ciaran Sontag
11:45 - 1:30: Hollywood Horses
2:00 - 2:45: A Day Without Love
Click Here For More Information

 

collapsible

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 14th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: William Goin & Swing Bone
11:45 - 1:30: Collapsible B
2:00 - 2:45: Bear and the Lady
Click Here For More Information

 

shack

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 21st on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: Tom Edwards
11:45 - 1:30: Mike Shackelford Band
2:00 - 2:45: Savanna Leigh Bassett
Click Here For More Information

 

folkispeople

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 28th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:00: Scott Jones Dancers
11:30 - 12:30: Billy & Bella
12:50 - 1:35: Folk is People
2:00 - 2:45: Bear & Robert
Click Here For More Information

 

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 5th on River Stage

 

Filipino Pride at RAM


Click Here For More Information

 

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 12th on River Stage


Yoga Fest at RAM
9:00 - 2:45: All Yoga . . . All day

Click Here For More Information

 

dixie

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 19th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: Nicholas Edward Williams
12:40 - 1:30: Dixie Rodeo
2:00 - 2:45: Donna Frost
Click Here For More Information