Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

 

 Saturday, March 16    

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Ace Winn

VIP Productions

11:30- 12:15  My Monster Heart

VIP Productions

12:45 - 1:30  Woody & Sunshine

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Cortnie Frazier

 

Saturday, March 23    

10:30 - 11:15  Pine Forest SOA

VIP Productions

11:45- 1:30  77d's

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Elvis Kabong!

 

Saturday, March 30    

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Jesse Montoya

VIP Productions

11:30- 12:15  Robert Lester Folsom

12:30 - 1:00  RAM Announcements

VIP Productions

1:10 - 1:45  Mjbaker

2:10 - 2:55  UNF Jazz Ensemble 3

 

Saturday, April 6    

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Al Poindexter

VIP Productions

11:30- 12:30  Anitra Jay

VIP Productions

12:45 - 1:30  Savanna Leigh Bassett

2:10 - 2:55  UNF Jazz Ensemble 2

VIP Productions VIP Productions 

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running Saturdays (January thru December), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information. VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM. If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know through our "contact us" link.

 

cortnie

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 12th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Sketchy Racoon
11:30 - 12:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett  
12:50 - 1:40: Ace Winn
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier
Click Here For More Information

 

arvid

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 19th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: TBD  
12:30 - 1:30: Stacey Bennett
2:00 - 2:45: Arvid Smith
Click Here For More Information

 

alpoindexter

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 26th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: The Suedes   
12:40 - 1:30: Al Poindexter
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

darren

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 2nd on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
11:30 - 12:15: TBD   
12:30 - 1:30: Darren Ronan
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

laurenfincham

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 9th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD   
11:30 - 12:15: Lauren Fincham
12:30 - 1:30: Bill Mize
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

mjbaker

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 16th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD   
11:30 - 12:15: Mere Woodard
12:30 - 1:30: MjBaker
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 23rd

Riverside Craft Beer Festival

 

shack

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 2nd on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:20: Arvid Smith
11:45 - 12:30: TGTG
1:00 - 2:45: Mike Shackelford Band
Click Here For More Information

 

nikki

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 9th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:45 - 1:30: Nikki Talley
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

acewinn

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 16th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Ace Winn   
11:30 - 12:15: My Monster Heart
12:45 - 1:30: Woody & Sunshine
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

77ds

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 23rd on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
11:45 - 1:30: The 77d’s
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

folsom

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 30th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya  
11:45 - 12:30: Robert Lester Folsom
12:45 - 1:30: TBD
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 3
Click Here For More Information

 

savanna

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 6th on the River Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter  
11:30 - 12:30: Anitra Jay
12:45 - 1:30: Savanna Leigh Basett
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 2
Click Here For More Information

 

lavillajazz

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 13th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: River City Youth Orchestra
11:45 - 1:30: TBD  
2:00 - 2:45: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
Click Here For More Information