Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

 

Saturday, July 13

VIP Productions

10:30- 11:15  FSCJ Musical Theatre

VIP Productions

11:45 - 12:30  Swing Bone

VIP Productions

12:50 - 1:35  Side Track

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Sketchy Raccoon

 

Saturday, July 20

VIP Productions

10:30- 11:15  Camp Excellence Arts

VIP Productions

11:30 - 1:15  Laurel Lee & The Escapees

VIP Productions

1:45- 2:45  MjBaker

 

Saturday, July 27

VIP Productions

10:30- 11:15  Joe Watts

VIP Productions

11:45 - 1:30  Blue Muse

VIP Productions

2:00- 2:45  Ace Winn

 

Saturday, August 3

10:30- 11:00  Heather Loveland Dance

VIP Productions

11:15 - 11:45  Godiva Simonic

VIP Productions

12:05- 12:50  Jesse Montoya

 1:10- 1:55  TBD

2:15- 2:45  Bravo Dance Team

 

Saturday, August 10

Chinacat Sunflower Festival

VIP Productions

10:30- 11:30  Ouija Brothers

VIP Productions

Noon - 1:00  Not Quite Dead

VIP Productions

1:30- 2:45  Glass Camels

 

VIP Productions VIP Productions 

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running Saturdays (January thru December), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information. VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM. If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know through our "contact us" link.

 

cortnie

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 12th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Sketchy Racoon
11:30 - 12:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett  
12:50 - 1:40: Ace Winn
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier
Click Here For More Information

 

arvid

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 19th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: TBD  
12:30 - 1:30: Stacey Bennett
2:00 - 2:45: Arvid Smith
Click Here For More Information

 

alpoindexter

VIP Productions

Saturday, January 26th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: The Suedes   
12:40 - 1:30: Al Poindexter
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

darren

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 2nd on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
11:30 - 12:15: TBD   
12:30 - 1:30: Darren Ronan
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

laurenfincham

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 9th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD   
11:30 - 12:15: Lauren Fincham
12:30 - 1:30: Bill Mize
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

mjbaker

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 16th on the Pillar Stage

10:30 - 11:15: TBD   
11:30 - 12:15: Mere Woodard
12:30 - 1:30: MjBaker
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, February 23rd

Riverside Craft Beer Festival

 

shack

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 2nd on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:20: Arvid Smith
11:45 - 12:30: TGTG
1:00 - 2:45: Mike Shackelford Band
Click Here For More Information

 

nikki

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 9th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:45 - 1:30: Nikki Talley
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

acewinn

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 16th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Ace Winn   
11:30 - 12:15: My Monster Heart
12:45 - 1:30: Woody & Sunshine
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

77ds

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 23rd on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
11:45 - 1:30: The 77d’s
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 

folsom

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 30th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya  
11:45 - 12:30: Robert Lester Folsom
12:45 - 1:30: TBD
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 3
Click Here For More Information

 

savanna

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 6th on the River Stage

10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter  
11:30 - 12:30: Anitra Jay
12:45 - 1:30: Savanna Leigh Basett
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 2
Click Here For More Information

 

lavillajazz

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 13th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: River City Youth Orchestra
11:45 - 1:30: TBD  
2:00 - 2:45: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
Click Here For More Information

 

collapsible

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 20th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Kirsten Benkert
10:30 - 11:15: Mere Woodard
11:45 - 1:30: Collapsible B
2:00 - 2:45: Jenni Reid
Click Here For More Information

 

saharasilk

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 27th - RAM Dance Day

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Rhythm Tap Theory  
11:30 - 12:00: Ballet Arts Center
12:15 - 1:00: FSCJ DanceWORKS
1:15 - 2:00:  In the Midst
2:15 - 2:45: Sahara Silk
Click Here For More Information

 

markwilliams

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 4th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
11:45 - 1:30: Mark Williams & Blue Horse
2:00 - 2:45: Oceanway School of Dance
Click Here For More Information

 

strangerwolf

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 11th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ David Jost
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
11:20 - 11:25: Shimmy Mob
11:45 - 12:45: Billy & Bella
1:15 - 2:45: Strangerwolf
Click Here For More Information

 

sampacetti

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 18th on the River Stage
North Florida Folk Network @ RAM

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Namie Rohack
10:30 - 11:15: Larry Mangum
11:35 - 12:20: Sam Pacetti
12:40 - 1:30: Bridge Street Vibe
2:00 - 2:45: Arvid Smith
Click Here For More Information

 

folkispeople

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 25th on the River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Katie Helow
10:30 - 11:15: Luke Peacock
11:30 - Noon: Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest
12:30 - 1:45: Folk Is People
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier Band
Click Here For More Information

 

allie

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 1st - RAM Summer Bash

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Brigid Murphy
10:30 - 11:15: Academy fo Music & Arts
11:45 - 12:30: Ronan School of Music  
12:50 - 1:35: Allie & the Kats
2:00 - 2:45: Godiva Simonic
Click Here For More Information

 

dames

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 8th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Keyana Harrison
10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
12: - 12:15: Three Hearts Dance
12:45 - 2:45: Great Dames featuring Debrann
Click Here For More Information

 

jesse

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 15th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ David Jost
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya    
11:45 - 1:30: Brett Bass & Melted Plectrum
2:00 - 2:45: The Suedes
Click Here For More Information

 

firewater

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 22nd on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Tom Edwards
11:45 - 1:30: Firewater Tent Revival
2:00 - 2:45: Mere Woodard
Click Here For More Information

 

savanna

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 29th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Yoga w/ Yoga 4 Change
10:30 - 11:15: Lauren Crosby
11:30 - 12:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett
12:45 - 1:45: The Starlight Trio
2:00 - 2:45: Donna Frost
Click Here For More Information

 

arvid

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 4th on River Stage
Special Independence Day Celebration

6:30 - 7:45: Arvid Smith
8:15 - 9:45: LPT
Click Here For More Information

 

rickolus

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 6th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter
11:30 - 12:30: rickoLus
1:00 - 2:45: Rip Currents
Click Here For More Information

 

sidetrack

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 13th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:30: FSCJ Summer Musical Theatre
11:45 - 12:30: Swing Bone
12:50 - 1:35: SideTrack
2:00 - 2:45: Sketchy Raccoon
Click Here For More Information

 

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 20th on River Stage

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:30 - 11:00: Camp Excellence Performing Arts
11:30 - 1:15: Laurel Lee & the Escapees
1:4 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information