Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

 

Saturday, November 17

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15   LaVilla SOA Jazz Band

VIP Productions

11:30 - 12:15  Madi Carr

VIP Productions

12:45 - 1:30  LaVilla SOA Chamber Orchestra

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  DA Repertory Orchestra

 

Saturday, November 24

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Moon Stalker

VIP Productions

11:45 - 1:30  Blue Muse

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  rickoLus

 

Saturday, December 1

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15   Callie Tomblin

VIP Productions

11:30 - 12:15  Collapsilbe B

VIP Productions

12:45 - 1:30  Bridge Street Vibe

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Yuleslide

 

Saturday, December 15

10:30 - 11:15  Clay H.S. Show Choir

VIP Productions

11:30 - 12:30  Savanna Leigh Bassett

VIP Productions

1:00 - 2:45  Nikki Talley

 

Saturday, December 22

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15   Sketchy Raccoon

VIP Productions

11:30 - 12:15  Mjbaker

VIP Productions

12:45 - 1:30  Strangerwolf

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Elvis Kabong!

 


VIP Productions VIP Productions 

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running Saturdays (March thru December), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information.

VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market's amphitheater River Stage stage between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM.

If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know us through our "contact us" link.


shack

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 3rd

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Ashley Hunter
10:30 - 12:30: The 77d’s
12:45 - 12:55: 10th Year Recognition
1:00 - 2:45: Mike Shackelford Band
Click Here For More Information

talley

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 10th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Kevin McCormack
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts  
11:45 - 1:45: Nikki Talley
2:15 - 2:45: Three Hearts Dance
Click Here For More Information

folkpeople

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 17th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Wendy Cruff
10:30 - 11:15: Bryan Ernst   
11:45 - 1:30: Folk Is People
2:00 - 2:45: Wingfield
Click Here For More Information

markwilliams

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 24th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Von Strantz  
11:45 - 1:30: Mark Williams and Blue Horse
2:00 - 2:45: Juan John
Click Here For More Information

unfjazz2

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 31st

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Namie Rohack
10:30 - 11:15: Bear and Robert  
11:45 - 1:30: Kim Reteguez
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 3
Click Here For More Information

folsom

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 7th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Ashley Hunter
10:30 - 11:15: Mere Woodard  
11:30 - 12:15: My Monster Heart
12:45 - 1:30: Robert Lester Folsom
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 2
Click Here For More Information

firewater

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 14th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Lisa Waas
10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter
11:45 - 1:30: Firewater Tent Revival  
2:00 - 2:45: Ace Winn
Click Here For More Information

collapsible

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 21st

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Kylie Mae
10:30 - 11:15: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
11:45 - 2:00: Collapsible B
2:00 - 2:45: Elvis Kabong!
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 28th

Ram Dance Day
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Wendy Cruff
10:30 - 11:00: Ballet Arts Centre  
11:15 - 11:45: Scott Jones Dancers
Noon - 12:45: FSCJ DanceWORKS
1:00 - 1:45: Oceanway School of Dance
2:00 - 2:45: Monet School of Ballet
Click Here For More Information

gypsy

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 5th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Nancy Hatton
10:30 - 11:15: Clay H.S. Show Chorus
11:45 - 1:30: Gypsy Star
2:00 - 2:45: Donna Frost
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 12th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Tiffany Howard
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
11:20 - 11:25: Shimmy Mob
11:30 - Noon: Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest
12:20 - 1:45: Eagle Johnson & Clean Machine
2:00 - 2:45: Linzy Lauren
Click Here For More Information

sampacetti

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 19th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Luke Peacock
11:30 - 12:15: Robert Lester Folsom
12:30 - 1:40: Sam Pacetti
2:00 - 2:45: Linda Grenville
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 26th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/David Jost
10:30 - 11:15: Super Martin Brothers
11:30 - Noon: Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest
12:30 - 1:30: Navy SE VIP Jazz Combo
1:45 - 2:45: William Goin & Swing Bone
Click Here For More Information


allie

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 2nd

RAM Summer Bash
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Susie Rokosch
10:30 - 11:15: Ronan School of Music
11:45 - 12:30: Allie & the Kats  
12:45 - 1:30: Sketchy Racoon
2:00 - 2:45: Miss Marie’s Kids
Click Here For More Information

blue

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 9th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Jamey Williamson
10:30 - 11:15: Mere Woodard  
11:45 - 1:30: Blue Muse
2:00 - 2:45: Wetland String Band
Click Here For More Information

cortnie

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 16th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Wendy Cruff
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya    
12:20 - 1:40: Danny Delves & the Deadly Nightshades
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier
Click Here For More Information

juan

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 23rd

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Ashley Hunter
10:30 - 11:30: Al Poindexter
11:30 - 12:30: The Williamsons
12:45 - 1:45: Juan John
2:00 - 2:45: Elvis Kabong!
Click Here For More Information

willowwacks

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 30th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Namie Rohack
10:30 - 11:15: Savanna Leigh Bassett  
11:45 - 1:30: The WillowWacks
1:15 - 2:45: Dixie Rodeo
Click Here For More Information

firewater

VIP Productions

Wednesday, July 4th

Special Independence Day Celebration
6:30 - 7:45: Strangerwolf
8:15 - 9:45: Firewater Tent Revival
Click Here For More Information

moonstalker

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 7th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Side Track
11:30 - 12:30: Anitra Jay
12:50 - 1:40: Moon Stalker
2:00 - 2:45: Linda Grenville
Click Here For More Information

brentbyrd

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 14th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:30: FSCJ Summer Musical Theatre
Noon - 1:40: Brent Byrd Band
2:00 - 2:45: Vibe Rw
Click Here For More Information

shack

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 21st

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Camp Excellence Performing Arts
11:45 - 1:30: Mike Shackelford Band
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

 
dames

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 28th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: The Suedes
11:45 - 1:30: Great Dames featuring Debrann
2:00 - 2:45: Terrain
Click Here For More Information

jodi

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 4th

Back to School Bash
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Ashley Hunter
10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
11:30 - 12:15: Sketchy Raccoon
12:45 - 1:35: Cortnie Frazier
2:00 - 2:45: Jodi Mosley
Click Here For More Information

acewinn

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 11th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Kristen Benkert
10:30 - Noon: Ciaran Sontag
12:30 - 1:30: The Rip Currents
2:00 - 2:45: Ace Winn
Click Here For More Information

folkispeople

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 18th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Well Worn Soles
11:45 - 1:30: Folk Is People
2:00 - 2:45: Elvis Kabong!
Click Here For More Information

savannabassett

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 25th

River Ruckus presented by St. Johns Riverkeeper
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Keyana Harrison
10:30 - 11:15: Katherine Archer
11:45 - 1:30: Chad Jasmine
2:00 - 2:45: Savanna Leigh Bassett
Click Here For More Information

donnafrost

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 1st

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Brenda StarWalker
10:30 - 11:15: Luke Peacock
11:45 - 1:30: Tad Jennings
2:00 - 2:45: Donna Frost
Click Here For More Information

wingfield18

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 8th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/David Jost
10:30 - 11:15: Super Martin Brothers
11:30 - 12:30: Allie & the Kats
1:00 - 1:45: Wingfield
2:00 - 2:45: TBD
Click Here For More Information

lindagrenville

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 15th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Kristen Benkert
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya
11:30 - 12:15: Rickolous
12:45 - 1:30: Arvid Smith
2:00 - 2:45: Linda Grenville
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 22nd

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Madi Carr
11:45 - 1:30: Kim Reteguez
2:00 - 2:45: Doctrine
Click Here For More Information

dixierodeo

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 29th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Keyana Harrison
10:30 - 11:00: Scott Jones Dancers   
11:30 - 12:15: Robert Lester Folsom
12:45 - 1:30: Dixie Rodeo
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 3
Click Here For More Information

mjbaker

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 6th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/David Jost
10:30 - 11:15: Mjbaker
11:45 - 1:30: The WillowWacks
2:00 - 2:45: Linzy Lauren
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 13th

Yoga Fest at RAM
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Ashley Hunter
9:00 - 2:45: All Yoga . . . All day
Click Here For More Information

billybella

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 20th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Marcy Knight
10:30 - 11:15: Douglas Anderson Show Choir
11:30 - 12:15: Mere & Alex
12:30 - 1:30: Billie & Bella
2:00 - 2:45: William Goin & Swing Bone
Click Here For More Information

deadly

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 27th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Keyana Harrison
10:30 - 11:15: TGTG
11:45 - 1:30: The Deadly Nightshades
2:00 - 2:45: Monet School of Ballet
Click Here For More Information

rip

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 3rd

10:00 - 10:30: Landfill Harmonic Orchestra
10:45 - 11:30: Brian Ernst
11:45 - 12:15: Three Hearts Dance  
12:30 - 1:00: Arf Barket Dog Fashion Show
1:30 - 2:45: Rip Currents
Click Here For More Information

brentbyrd

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 10th

10:30 - 11:15: Buddy Sherwood Dance
11:45 - 1:30: Brent Byrd Band
2:00 - 2:45: UNF Jazz Ensemble 2
Click Here For More Information

subdivision

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 17th

10:30 - 11:15: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
11:30 - 12:15: Subdivision
12:45 - 1:30: LaVilla SOA Chamber Orchestra
2:00 - 2:45: Douglas Anderson SOA Repertory Orchestra
Click Here For More Information

blue

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 24th

10:30 - 11:45: Moon Stalker   
11:45 - 1:30: Blue Muse Jazz
2:00 - 2:45: rickoLus
Click Here For More Information

collapsible

VIP Productions

Saturday, December 1st

10:30 - 11:15: Callie Tomblin
11:30 - 12:15: Collapsible B
12:45 - 1:30: Bridge Street Vibe
2:00 - 2:45: Yuleslide
Click Here For More Information

poindexter

VIP Productions

Saturday, December 8th

10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter
11:45 - 1:30: Great Dames featuring Debrann  
2:00 - 2:45: Pine Forest School of the Arts
Click Here For More Information

savannabassett

VIP Productions

Saturday, December 15th

10:30 - 11:15: Clay County Show Choir
11:30 - 12:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett
1:00 - 2:45: Nikki Talley
Click Here For More Information

stranger

VIP Productions

Saturday, December 22nd

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:45 - 1:30: TBD  
12:45 - 1:30: Strangerwolf
2:00 - 2:45: Elvis Kabong!
Click Here For More Information