Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

Saturday, August 12

10:30 - 11:00  Ronan School of Music

VIP Productions

11:15 - 11:15  Julie Durden

VIP Productions

12:30 - 1:45  Katherine Archer

2:15 - 2:45  Modern Monsters

Saturday, August 19

10:30 - 11:15  Madison Carr

VIP Productions

11:45 - 11:40  Underhill Rose

2:00 - 2:45  Jerry Maniscalco

Saturday, August 26

River Ruckus w/St. Johns Riverkeeper

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Mere Woodard

VIP Productions

11:45 - 1:30  Crucial Eddie Cotton

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Popp Over America

Saturday, September 2

VIP Productions

10:30 - Noon  Strangerwolf

VIP Productions

12:30 - 1:30  Gabe Darling

2:00 - 2:45  Allie & the Kats


VIP Productions VIP Productions 

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running Saturdays (March thru December), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information.

VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market's amphitheater River Stage stage between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM.

If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know us through our "contact us" link.


VIP Productions

brentbyrd

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 5th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 10:40: Opening Ceremonies
10:45 - 12:45: The 77d’s (Featured Artist)
1:15 - 2:50: Brent Byrd and the Suitcase Gypsies (Featured Artist)
Click Here For More Information

savannabassett

folkpeople

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 11th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Mere Woodard  
11:30 - 1:15: Savanna Leigh Bassett (Featured Artist)
1:30 - 2:50: Folk Is People (Featured Artist)
Click Here For More Information

nikkitalley

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 18th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Shane Myers  
11:30 - 1:30: Nikki Talley (Featured Artist)
1:50 - 2:50: Strangerwolf
Click Here For More Information

collapsible

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 25th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: A Nice Pair  
11:45 - 1:30: Collapsible B (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:50: Elvis Kabong
Click Here For More Information

blueveronica

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 1st

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Clay H.S. Show Choir  
11:30 - 1:30: Blue Veronica (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:50: UNF Jazz Ensemble 3
Click Here For More Information

christhomas

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 8th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Ordinary Elephant  
11:45 - 1:30: Chris Thomas w/Blue Muse (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:50: UNF Jazz Ensemble 2
Click Here For More Information

billybella

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 15th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Al Poindexter
Noon - 2:30: Billie & Bella (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:50: Robert Lester Folsom
Click Here For More Information

markwilliams

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 22nd

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: LaVilla SOA Jazz Band
11:45 - 2:00: Mark Williams and Blue Horse (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:50: Cortnie Frazier
Click Here For More Information

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 29th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:00: Ballet Arts Centre  
11:15 - Noon: FSCJ DanceWORKS
12:15 - 1:00: Unforced Rhythms Dance
1:15 - 1:45: Scott Jones Dancers
2:00 - 2:20: LaVilla SOA Dance
Click Here For More Information

ripcurrents

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 6th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Super Martin Brothers
11:30 - Noon: Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest  
12:30 - 1:40: Rip Currents (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:50: Whetherman
Click Here For More Information

joewatts

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 13th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Kylie
10:30 - 11:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
11:20 - 11:30: Shimmy Mob
11:45 - 1:00: Joe Watts (Featured Artist)
1:30 - 2:45: Ciaran Sontag & the Safari Band
Click Here For More Information

sidetrack

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 20th

North Florida Folk Network @ RAM
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Wendy
10:30 - 11:15: Bear and Robert
11:30 - 12:15: Luke Peacock
12:35 - 1:40: Side Track (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Old Dawgs New Trixx
Click Here For More Information

christhomas

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 27th

Jazz @ RAM
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Brigid
10:30 - 11:30: Navy Band SE VIP Combo (Featured Artist)
Noon - 1:40: Chris Thomas Band & Blue Muse (Featured Artist)
2:10 - 2:45: NE FL Conservatory of Music Jazz Band
Click Here For More Information

meredithrae

katherinearcher

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 3rd

Jax4Kids Day
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Jayme
10:30 - 11:00: Madison Carr
11:15 - Noon: Meredith Rae (Featured Artist)
12:15 - 1:30: Katherine Archer (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Allie and the Kats
Click Here For More Information

shack

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 10th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Indie
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya   
11:45 - 1:40: Mike Shackelford Band (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Terrain
Click Here For More Information

willowwacks

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 17th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Lisa
10:30 - Noon: Savanna Leigh Bassett    
12:20 - 1:40: The WillowWacks (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Moon Stalker
Click Here For More Information

decoy

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 24th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Nicole
10:30 - 11:30: Al Poindexter
Noon - 2:00: Decoy (Featured Artist)
2:15 - 2:45: Three Hearts Dance
Click Here For More Information

billybella

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 1st

Red, White and Brew 5K
8:30 - 10:00: Firewater Tent Revival
10:00 - 10:30: Runner Awards
10:45 - 12:45: Billy & Bella
1:15 - 2:45: Tad Jennings
Click Here For More Information

mamablue

VIP Productions

Tuesday, July 4th

Special Independence Day Celebration
6:00 - 7:30: Brent Byrd and the Suitcase Gypsies
8:00 - 9:45: Mama Blue (Featured Artist)
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday July 8th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Kylie
10:30 - 11:15: FSCJ Summer Musical Theatre
11:45 - 1:40: The Old Paints (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Super Martin Brothers
Click Here For More Information

blueveronica

VIP Productions

Saturday July 15th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Wendy
10:30 - 11:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett
Noon - 1:40: Blue Veronica (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Elvis Kabong!
Click Here For More Information

markshine

VIP Productions

Saturday July 22nd

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Brigid
10:30 - 11:15: Luke Peacock
11:45 - 12:45: Arvid Smith (Featured Artist)
1:15 - 2:45: Mark Shine (Featured Artist)
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday July 29th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/Marcy
10:30 - 11:15: Camp Excellence Performing Arts
11:45 - 1:30: Gypsy Star (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier
Click Here For More Information

collapsible

VIP Productions

Saturday August 5th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Folk Is People
11:45 - 1:30: Collapsible B (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Donna Frost
Click Here For More Information

juliedurden
katherinearcher

VIP Productions

Saturday August 12th

Kids Day
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:00: Ronan School of Music
11:15 - 12:15: Julie Durden (Featured Artist)
12:30 - 1:45: Katherine Archer (Featured Artist)
2:15 - 2:45: Modern Monsters
Click Here For More Information

underhillrose

VIP Productions

Saturday August 19th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:00: Madi Carr
11:45 - 1:40: Underhill Rose (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Jerry Maniscalco
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday August 26th

River Ruckus presented by St. Johns Riverkeeper
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Mere Woodard
11:45 - 1:30: Eddie Cotton & the Uncanny Valley Boys (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Popp Over America
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday September 2nd

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - Noon: Strangerwolf  
12:15 - 1:30: Robi Rutenberg (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Allie and the Kats
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday September 9th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: A Nice Pair
11:30 - 12:30: Cyrus Qaranta (Featured Artist)
12:45 - 1:45: Arvid Smith (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Linda Grenville
Click Here For More Information

markwilliams

VIP Productions

Saturday September 16th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya
11:45 - 1:30: Mark Williams and Blue Horse (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Donna Frost
Click Here For More Information

RAM

VIP Productions

Saturday September 23rd

Festival of Flight / Angels for Allison
9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga w/
10:15 - 11:00: Opening Ceremony
11:20 - 1:40: Kim Reteguez (Featured Artist)
2:00 - 2:45: Cortnie Frazier
Click Here For More Information

shack

VIP Productions

Saturday September 30th

9:00 - 10:00: Morning Yoga
10:30 - 11:30: Billy & Bella (Duo)   
Noon - 2:00: Mike Shackelford Band (Featured Artist)
2:15 - 2:45: Scott Jones Dancers
Click Here For More Information