Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

Saturday, August 12

10:30 - 11:00  Ronan School of Music

VIP Productions

11:15 - 11:15  Julie Durden

VIP Productions

12:30 - 1:45  Katherine Archer

2:15 - 2:45  Modern Monsters

Saturday, August 19

10:30 - 11:15  Madison Carr

VIP Productions

11:45 - 11:40  Underhill Rose

2:00 - 2:45  Jerry Maniscalco

Saturday, August 26

River Ruckus w/St. Johns Riverkeeper

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Mere Woodard

VIP Productions

11:45 - 1:30  Crucial Eddie Cotton

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Popp Over America

Saturday, September 2

VIP Productions

10:30 - Noon  Strangerwolf

VIP Productions

12:30 - 1:30  Gabe Darling

2:00 - 2:45  Allie & the Kats


VIP Productions VIP Productions 

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running Saturdays (March thru December), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information.

VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market's amphitheater River Stage stage between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM.

If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know us through our "contact us" link.


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 1st

(10:30 - 11:00) Connor Blackley
(11:30 - 1:00) Navy Band Southeast TGIF (Featured Artist)
(1:30 - 3:30) Underhill Rose (Featured Artist)


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 8th

(10:30 - 11:30) Mike King
(Noon - 2:15) The Mumbles (Featured Artist)
(2:45 - 3:30) Pine Forest School of the Arts


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 15th

(10:30 - 11:15) Brent Byrd
(11:45 - 2:00) Shawn Lightfoot & the 1911‘s (Featured Artist)
(2:30 - 3:30) Acoustic Flutation


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 22nd

(10:30 - 11:15) Cindy Bear
(11:45 - 2:15) Mama Blue (Featured Artist)
(2:45 - 3:30) Jordyn Stoddard


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, March 29th

(10:30 - 11:30) Charley Simmons
(11:45 - 12:45) Road Less Traveled  
(1:00 - 2:15) Larry Mangum (Featured Artist)
(2:30 - 3:30) Dixie Rodeo (Featured Artist)


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 5th

(10:30 - 11:30) JesseCarole Montoya
(11:45 - 2:15) Sweet Scarlett (Featured Artist)
(2:30 - 3:30) UNF Jazz Ensemble 2


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 12th

(10:30 - 11:15) Cathedral Arts Project
(11:30 - 12:45) Sam Pacetti (Featured Artist)
(1:15 - 2:30) Four Families (Featured Artist)  
(3:00 - 3:30) Scott Jones Dancers


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 19th

(10:30 - 11:30) TBD  
(11:45 - 2:00) TBD (Featured Artist) )
(2:30 - 3:30) Joey Kerr


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, April 26th

(10:30 - 11:30) CJ Fluharty
(Noon - 1:00) Girls Gone Green Fashion Show  
(1:15 - 2:15) Julie Durden (Featured Artist)
(2:30 - 3:30) Eric Bowden


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 3rd

(10:30 - 11:15) TBD
(11:30 - 12:15) FSCJ DanceWORKS
(12:30 - 1:30) Jacksonville Dance Theatre
(1:45 - 2:30) TBD  


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 10th

(10:30 - 11:15) TBD
(11:30 - 12:15) Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest
(12:45 - 2:30) Lauren Fincham w/ Mike Pearson (Featured Artist)
(2:45 - 3:30) TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 17th

(Noon - 2:15) Mark Williams and Blue Horse (Featured Artist)  
(2:45 - 3:30) Pine Forest School of the Arts


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 24th

10:30 - 11:30: Brent Byrd  
Noon - 2:15: Savanna Leigh Bassett (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: Jordyn Stoddard


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, May 31st

10:30 - 11:15: Jesse Montoya  
11:45 - 1:00: Pretty Police State (Featured Artist)
1:30 - 2:45: Spiral Bound (Featured Artist) 
3:00 - 3:30: Jacob Creel


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 7th

10:30 - 11:15: Meredith Rae 
11:45 - 12:45: Dalton Cyr (Featured Artist)
1:15 - 2:15: ”Mrs. Kate” Carpenter (Featured Artist)
2:30 - 3:30: The Performers Academy


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 14th

10:30 - 11:30: Jordan-Morgan Lansdowne
Noon - 2:00: Tropic of Cancer (Featured Artist)
2:30 - 3:30: Monica da Silva w/ Chad Alger (Featured Artist)


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 21st

10:30 - 11:15: Pam Affronti
11:45 - 1:00: Dixie Rodeo (Featured Artist)
1:15 - 2:30: SideTrack (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: Mike King


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, June 28th

10:30 - 11:30: Ciaran Sontag
Noon - 2:15: Blue Muse (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: Tom Kay


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 4th Evening

6:00 - 7:30pm: Flagship Romance (Featured Artist)
8:00 -  9:45pm: 77d’s (Featured Artist) 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 5th River Ruckus

10:30 - 12:15: Al Poindexter and River Rise
12:30 - 1:25: Celebrity River Jump / Press Conference
1:30 - 3:30: Canary in the Coalmine (Featured Artist)
4:00 - 5:30: This Frontier Needs Heroes
6:00 - 9:00: RickoLus / The Little Books / Four Families
(Featured Artists) 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 12th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: Blue Muse (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: Nathan Storey


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 19th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: Chillakaya 1 (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, July 26th

National Dance Day
10:30 - 11:30: Monarch Ballroom
11:45 - 12:30: Braided Light Dance Project
12:35 - 12:50: Everybody Can Dance
1:00 - 2:00: Jacksonville Dance Theatre
2:10 - 2:40: TBD
2:50 - 3:30: TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 2nd

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: The Mumbles (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 9th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: TBD(Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 16th

10:30 - 11:15: Ronan School of Music
11:45 - 12:45: Dalton Cyr (Featured Artist)
1:15 - 2:00: TBD
2:30 - 3:30: Estes School of Music


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 23rd

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 12:15: Press Conference ‘Up the River Swim’
12:20 - 2:15: Mondo Mike and the Po Boys (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30:  TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, August 30th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: Mama Blue (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 6th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: TBD (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 13th

10:30 - 11:15: TBD
11:30 - 12:15: Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest
12:30 - 2:30: Sweet Scarlett (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30; TBD


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 20th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: Flagship Romance (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30) TBD   


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, September 27th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:30: Nikki Talley (Featured Artist)
3:00 - 3:30: Scott Jones Dancers   

 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 4th

10:30 - 11:30: You Rascal You!
Noon - 2:15: Blue Muse (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: UNF Jazz Ensemble 2 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 11th - Yoga Day

(9:00 - 11:30) Various Yoga
(11:30 - 12:30) Lauren Fincham w/ Mike Pearson
(accompany Aerial Yoga)
(12:30 - 4:00) Various Yoga 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 18th

10:30 - 11:30: Meredith Rae w/ Madison Carr
Noon - 2:15: Underhill Rose (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: Alternate Coast 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, October 25th

10:30 - 11:30: Terry Whitehead
Noon - 2:15: Pending (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: UNF Jazz Ensemble 3 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 1st

10:30 - 11:15: Buddy Sherwood School of Dance
11:45 - 1:15: The Little Books (Featured Artist)
1:30 - 2:30: Orange Air
3:00 - 3:30: TBD 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 9th

10:30 - 11:30: Jesse Montoya
Noon - 2:15: Robert Lester Folsom (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: LaVilla School Chamber Orchestra   


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 15th

10:30 - 11:40: Joey Kerr
Noon - 12:45: Jordan Dean
1:00 - 2:10: Hannah Aldridge (Featured Artist)
2:30 - 3:30: Savanna Leigh Bassett 


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 22nd

Canine Companions for Independence:
10:30 - 11:00: Opening Ceremony
11:15 - Noon: A Nice Pair
12:30 - 1:45: Navy Band Southeast TGIF (Featured Artist)
2:15 - 3:30: Ciaran Sontag & the Safari Band  

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, November 29th

10:30 - 11:30: TBD
Noon - 2:15: Mark Williams and Blue Horse (Featured Artist)
2:45 - 3:30: TBD  

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, December 6th

10:30 - 11:40: John Carver Band (Featured Artist)
Noon - 2:00: Louise Mosrie (Featured Artist)
2:30 - 3:30: Fjord Explorer 

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, December 13th

RAM HoliDazzle
10:30 - 11;15: Cathedral Arts Project
11:30 - 12:10: Jacksonville Harmony Chorus
12:25 - 1:15: Pine Forest School of the Arts
1:30 - 2:00: Studio K Dance
2:15 - 2:35: GUDGUD
2:45 - 3:30: Showtime USA
6:00 - 9:00pm: Christmas Movies  

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

Saturday, December 20th

10:30 - 11:15: Jordan Stoddard
11:45 - 2:00: Ruby Beach (Featured Artist)
2:30 - 3:30: Spiral Bound 

Click Here For More Information