Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

Saturday, September 23

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Ace Winn

VIP Productions

11:30 - 1:30  Kim Reteguez

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Cortnie Frazier

Saturday, September 30

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:30  Billy & Bella

VIP Productions

Noon - 2:00  Mike Shackelford Band

2:15 - 2:45  Scott Jones Dancers

Saturday, October 7

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Al Poindexter

VIP Productions

11:30 - 12:15  Robert Lester Folsom

12:20 - 12:30  Jumping Fish

12:45 - 1:30  Kimball Duo

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Elvis Kabong!


VIP Productions  v

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running 42 Saturdays (March 2nd thru December 2013), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information.

VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market's amphitheater River Stage stage between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM.

If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know us through our "contact us" link.


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, March 2, 2013

Stanton Prep Marching Band (10:30 - 11:10)

Navy Band TGIF (Featured Artist; 11:30 - 1:00)

Antique Animals (Featured Artist; 1:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, March 9, 2013

Bluemingrass (10:30 - 11:30)

Donna Frost (Featured Artist; 11:45 - 1:00)

John Longbottom (Featured Artist; 1:15 - 2:30)

Pine Forest School of the Arts (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, March 16, 2016

Pam Affronti (10:30 - 11:30)

Hannah Aldridge (Featured Artist; Noon - 2:15)

Tyler Childers (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, March 23, 2013

Garrett on Acoustic (10:30 - 11:15)

Braided Light Dance Project (11:30 - 12:15)

Shawn Lightfoot and the Brigade (Featured Artist; 12:45 - 2:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, March 30, 2013

Jacob Creel (10:30 - 11:15)

Mark Williams and Blue Horse (Featured Artist; 11:45 - 2:15)

Eric Bowden (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, April 6, 2013

Dalton Cyr (10:30 - 11:30)

Time Sawyer (featured artist Noon - 2:00)

Bravo School of Dance (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, April 13, 2013

FSCJ DanceWORKS (10:30 - 11:30)

Mama Blue (Featured Artist; Noon - 2:15)

Scott Jones Dancers (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, April 20, 2013

Mike King (10:45 - 11:25)

Tammerlin w/ Mary-Lou (featured artists 11:45 - 2:00)

Shoni (2:00 - 2:45)

 

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, April 27, 2013

LaVilla School Jazz Band (10:30 - 11:15)

Robert Lester Folsom (Featured Artist; Noon - 2:15)

LaVilla School Chamber Orchestra (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, May 4, 2013

The Redheads Britta-N-Brooke (10:30 - 11:30)

Robbie Hazen (Featured Artist 11:45 - 2:05)

TBD (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, May 11, 2013

Cathedral Arts Project (10:30 - 11:15)

Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest (11:30 - 12:15)

Underhill Rose (Featured Artist 12:45 - 2:15)

Rebecca Day (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, May 18, 2013

UNF Percussionist (10:30 - 11:15)

Lauren Fincham w/ Mike Pearson (Featured Artist 11:45 - 2:15)

Pine Forest School of the Arts (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, May 25, 2013

Dixie Rodeo (10:30 - 11:30)

Red Afternoon (Featured Artist 11:45 - 2:05)

SideTrack (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, June 1, 2013

Al Poindexter and River Rise (10:30 - 11:30)

Sweet Scarlett (Featured Artist Noon -  2:10)

Lacy Green (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, June 8, 2013

RAM Kids Day Disney Spectacular (10:30 - 11:20)

Dalton Cyr (Featured Artist 11:45 - 12:45)

Ronin School of Music (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, June 15, 2013

“Smokey Joe’s Cafe” (10:30 - 11:20)

Ace Winn (Featured Artist 11:30 - 12:45)

Dean Johanesen (Featured Artist 1:00 - 2:15)

State of Mind (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, June 22, 2013

CJ Fluharty (10:30 - 11:20)

Passerine (Featured Artist 11:45 - 2:00)

Savanna Bassett (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


 

 

Saturday, June 29, 2013

Mike King (10:30 - 11:30)

Ruby Beach(Featured Artist 11:50 -  2:00)

Eric Bowden(2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, July 4, 2013(Evening)

Antique Animals (Featured Artist 6:00 - 7:30pm)

Sweet Scarlett (Featured Artist 8:00 - 9:45pm)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, July 6, 2013

Pam Affronti (10:30 - 11:30)

Canary in the Coalmine (Featured Artist Noon - 2:15)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, July 6, 2013(Special RAM Evening)

River Necks (5:00 - 7:00)

Grandpa’s Cough Medicine (Featured Artist 7:30 - 9:00)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, July 13, 2013

Board Brothers (10:30 - 11:15)

Spiral Bound (Featured Artist 11:30 - 12:45)

T3AM (Featured Artist 1:15 - 2:30)

Meredith Rae (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, July 20, 2013

Payton/Mangum Band (10:30 - 11:30)

Al Poindexter and River Rise (Featured Artist 11:50 -  2:00)

Red Acoustic Trio (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, July 27, 2013

RAM Dance Day

Ballet Arts Centre (10:30 - 11:00)

First Coast Dancing with the Stars (11:15 - 12:15)

Jacksonville Ballet Theatre (12:30 - 1:30)

Spectrum (2:00 - 2:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, August 3, 2013

Rose & Marco Acoustic Duo (10:30 - 11:15)

Chillakaya 1 (Featured Artist 11:45 - 2:00)

Savanna Leigh Bassett (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, August 10, 2013

Josh Knight (10:30 - 11:30)

Larry Mangum (Featured Artist 11:45 - 1:00)

Lucky Mud (Featured Artist 1:15 - 2:30)

Jacob Creel (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, August 17, 2013

Darren Ronan (10:30 - 11:30)

77D’s (Featured Artist Noon - 2:15)

Geej Langlois (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, August 24, 2013

Meredith Rae (10:30 - 11:15)

Lauren Lapointe (Featured Artist 11:30 - 12:30)

Thommy Berlin (Featured Artist 12:45 - 1:45)

RAMi-Con Costume Contest (2:00 - 2:30)

Ken Apperson Duo (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, August 30, 2013

Jesse Carole Montoya (10:30 - 11:15)

Wade Williams (Featured Artist 11:30 - 12:45)

John Carver Band (Featured Artist 1:15 - 2:30)

Brent Byrd (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, September 7, 2013

Eric Wendorf (10:30 - 11:00)

Al Poindexter and River Rise (11:05 -11:25)

Press Conference ‘Up the River Swim' (Noon - 12:15)

Mondo Mike and the Po Boys (Featured Artist 12:30 - 2:55)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, September 14, 2013

Time Sawyer (10:30 - 11:30)

Lis & Lon Williamson (Featured Artist 11:50 -  2:00)

Savanna Leigh Bassett (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, September 21, 2013

Braided Light Dance Project (10:30 - 11:15)

Arf Barket Dog Costume Contest (11:30 - 12:15)

Sweet Scarlett (Featured Artist 12:30 -  2:30)

Studio K Dance (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, September 28, 2013

YMCA Zumba Demo (10:30 - 11:30)

Southside Jazzercise (11:15 - 11:45)

Lauren Fincham w/ Mike Pearson (Featured Artist Noon - 1:00)

Four Families (Featured Artist 1:15 - 2:30)

Scott Jones Dancers (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, October 5, 2013

Connor Blackley (10:30 - 10;45)

Blue Muse Jazz (11:15 - Noon)

Teddy Washington Signature Jazz (Featured Artist 12:30 - 1:30)

Tambor (2:00 - 2:30)

UNF Jazz Ensemble III (3:00 - 3:45)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, October 12, 2013

North Florida Yoga Fest (9:30 - 11:30)

Goliath Flores (Featured Artist 11:45 - 12:45)

North Florida Yoga Fest (1:00 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, October 19, 2013

Cathedral Arts Project (10:30 - 11;15)

Dalton Cyr (11:45 - 12:45)

Mark Williams and Blue Horse (Featured Artist 1:15 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, October 26, 2013

Buddy Sherwood School of Dance (10:30 - 11;15)

Thriller Dancers (11:30)

Linda Grenville & the Foot Servants (Featured Artist Noon - 2:00)

Mike King (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, November 2, 2013

Rip Currents (10:30 - 11:30)

Nikki Talley (Featured Artist Noon -  2:15)

This Frontier Needs Heroes (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, November 9, 2013

Cougar Barrel (10:30 - 11:30)

Shawn Lightfoot & the 1911‘s (Featured Artist Noon -  2:15)

LaVilla School Chamber Orchestra (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, November 16, 2013

Meredith Rae (10:30 - 11:15)

John Carver Band (Featured Artist 1:15 - 2:30)

TBD (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, November 23, 2013
Canine Companions for Independence

Cairan Sontag (10:00 - 10:30)

Opening Ceremony (10:30 - 11:00)

Navy Band Southeast TGIF (Featured Artist; 11:30 - 12:45)

Dog Contest (1:00 - 1:30)

Jo Charles Project (Featured Artist 2:00 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, November 30, 2013

JesseCarole Montoya (10:30 - 11:30)

Big Picture (Featured Artist Noon - 2:00)

New Moon Ramblers (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

VIP Productions

 

 

Saturday, December 7, 2013

Folk is People (10:30 - 11:15)

Spiral Bound (Featured Artist 11:30 - 12:45)

Four Families (Featured Artist 1:15 - 2:30)

Pine Forest School of the Arts (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

 

Saturday, December 14, 2013

Studio K Dance (10:30 - 11:10)

Jacksonville Harmony Chorus (11:30 - 12:15)

”Mrs. Kate” Carpenter (Featured Artist 12:30 - 1:30)

Arvid Smith w/ Sandie Lithgoe (Featured Artist 1:45 - 2:30)

Showtime USA (2:45 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information


VIP Productions

 

 

 

Saturday, December 21, 2013

Theatre on a Mission (10:30 - 11:15)

Ruby Beach (Featured Artist 11:45 - 2:00)

WestJax Jazz Ensemble (2:30 - 3:30)

Click Here For More Information