Upcoming VIP Events

Riverside Arts Market

Saturday, August 12

10:30 - 11:00  Ronan School of Music

VIP Productions

11:15 - 11:15  Julie Durden

VIP Productions

12:30 - 1:45  Katherine Archer

2:15 - 2:45  Modern Monsters

Saturday, August 19

10:30 - 11:15  Madison Carr

VIP Productions

11:45 - 11:40  Underhill Rose

2:00 - 2:45  Jerry Maniscalco

Saturday, August 26

River Ruckus w/St. Johns Riverkeeper

VIP Productions

10:30 - 11:15  Mere Woodard

VIP Productions

11:45 - 1:30  Crucial Eddie Cotton

VIP Productions

2:00 - 2:45  Popp Over America

Saturday, September 2

VIP Productions

10:30 - Noon  Strangerwolf

VIP Productions

12:30 - 1:30  Gabe Darling

2:00 - 2:45  Allie & the Kats


VIP Productions VIP Productions 

Join Us Under The Bridge!

VIP Productions is proud to be a part of the Riverside Arts Market. Running 42 Saturdays (March 5 thru December 17, 2011), the Market offers northeast Florida a unique shopping and entertainment experience.

Check out Riverside Arts Market for detailed information.

VIP Productions will provide musical entertainment every Saturday at the Market's amphitheater River Stage stage between the hours of 10:30 AM and 3:30 PM.

If you are a performer and wish to take part in this event let us know us through our "contact us" link.


Grandpa's Cough Medicine

 

 

Saturday, March 5
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

11:00 - 11:45am: Al Poindexter and River Rise

12:00 - 2:15pm: Grandpa's Cough Medicine

2:30pm: Shawn Lightfoot and the Brigade

Grandpa's Cough Medicine (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


The Fusion Band  

Saturday, March 12
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30 - 11:15am: Cathedral Arts Project

11:45am - 2:15pm: The Fusion Band

2:30pm: Kaylyn Lowe w/Sean Doyle

Fusion Band (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Patrick Evan & Bert Mengea

 

 

Saturday, March 19
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Shelby Brooks

11:15am: Patrick Evan & Bert Mengea

2:30pm: Linda Grenville

Patrick Evan & Bert Mingea (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:30am to 2:15pm.


Morton Perry Band

 

 

Saturday, March 26
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Hannah McMurray

11:45am - 2:15pm: Morton Perry Band

2:30pm: Bridgetown

Morton Perry Band (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Martha's Trouble

 

 

Saturday, April 2
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30 - 11:15am: Zach Trembaly

11:45am - 2:15pm:Martha's Trouble

2:30 - 3:30pm: Waightstill Avery

Martha's Trouble (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 12:30 to 2:30pm.


Robbie Hazen and the Riot

 

 

Saturday, April 9
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Tobacco Pat

11:45am - 2:15pm: Robbie Hazen and the Riot

2:30pm: LaVilla School of the Arts Jazz Band

Robbie Hazen (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Kevin Marcus Dillon

 

 

Saturday, April 16
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Lauren Elise

11:45am - 2:15pm: Kevin Marcus Dillon

2:45pm: Scott Jones Dancers

Kevin Marcus Dillon (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Robert Lester Folsom

 

 

Saturday, April 23
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Frank Cyr

11:45am - 2:15pm: Robert Lester Folsom

2:30pm: Dan & Eric

Robert Lester Folsom (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Dan Coady

 

 

Saturday, April 30
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Pine Forest School of the Arts

11:45am - 2:15pm: Dan Coady

2:45pm: Viva Panama-USA

Monica da Silva (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Valerie June

 

 

Saturday, May 7
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Candy Lee

11:30am - 12:15pm: Valerie June

Valerie June (pictured) will be the featured on the River Stage from 11:30am to 12:15pm.

Lauren Fincham

 

 

12:30am - 2:30pm: Lauren Fincham w/Mike Pearson

2:45pm: Alissa Leonard

Lauren Fincham (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 12:30am to 2:30pm.


Diane Durrett

 

 

Saturday, May 14
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Crimson City Romance

11:45am - 1:30pm: Diane Durrett

2:00 - 3:30pm: Florida Conservatory of Music

Diane Durrett (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Larry Mangum

 

 

Saturday, May 21
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Caitlin Nicole Eadie

11:45am - 2:15pm: Larry Mangum

2:30pm: Bruce Hamilton

Larry Mangum (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Navy Band

Morton Perry Band

 

 

Saturday, May 28
Riverside Arts Market
Jazz Day - River Stage

10:30am: WestJax Jazz Ensemble

11:45am - 2:15pm: Navy Band Southeast TGIF

Navy Band (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage (11:45 - 2:15pm).

1:30pm: Morton Perry Band

Morton Perry Band (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage (1:30 - 3:30pm).

 


Larry Mangum

Lon and Lis Williamson

 

 

Saturday, June 4
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Jack Ringca (Yo-Yo Champion)

11:45am - 2:15pm: Lon and Lis Williamson

2:30pm: Trevis Prince

Lon & Lis Williamson (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 12:15pm to 2:15pm.


Davin McCoy

 

 

Saturday, June 11
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Doctor Bill & His Solo Practice

11:45am - 2:15pm: Davin McCoy

2:30pm: Shades of Red

Davin McCoy (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Morley

Laurel Lee & the Escapees

 

 

Saturday, June 18
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Victoria Zarlenga

11:30am: Candy Lee

12:30 - 1:30pm: Morley

Morley (pictured) will be a featured on the River Stage from 12:30pm to 1:30pm.

 

2:00 - 3:30pm: Laurel Lee & the Escapees

Laurel Lee & the Escapees (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 12:30pm to 1:30pm.


Davin McCoy

 

 

Saturday, June 25
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Michael Munn

11:45am - 2:15pm: Mark Williams and Blue Horse

2:30pm: John Carver Band

Mark Williams and Blue Horse (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Tropic of Cancer

 

 

Saturday, July 2
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: David Woodworth

11:45am - 2:15pm: Tropic of Cancer

2:30pm: T & C

Tropic of Cancer (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Matt Collins

 

 

Saturday, July 9
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Chris Estes

11:45am - 2:15pm: Matt Collins

2:30pm: AJ Neaher

Matt Collins (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Shawn Lightfoot and the Brigade

 

 

Saturday, July 16
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Hannah McMurray

11:45am - 2:15pm:Shawn Lightfoot and the Brigade

2:30pm: Jerry Maniscalco

Shawn Lightfoot and the Brigade (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.

Monica da Silva

Robert Lester Folsom

 

 

Special Nighttime "Art of Beer" Event
5:30pm: Florida Conservatory of Music

 

7:00pm: Monica da Silva and Chad Alger

Monica da Silva and Chad Alger will be a featured on the River Stage at 7pm.

 

 

9:00pm: Robert Lester Folsom

Robert Lester Folsom will be the featured performer on the River Stage at 9pm.


Saltwater Cowgirls

 

 

Saturday, July 23
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: J Collins

11:45am - 2:15pm: Saltwater Cowgirls

2:30pm: Kelty Shelhorn

Saltwater Cowgirls (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Ruby Beach

 

 

Saturday, July 30
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Caitlin Nicole Eadie

11:45am - 2:15pm: Ruby Beach

2:30pm: Dance Salsa Jax

Ruby Beach (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:15pm.


Martha's Trouble

 

 

Saturday, August 6
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Craig Oden

11:45am - 2:15pm: Martha's Trouble

2:30pm: Geej Langlois

Martha's Trouble (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


The Afterwhile

 

 

Saturday, August13
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: CRC Stage Presents Back in the Boondocks

11:45am - 2:10pm:The Afterwhile

2:30pm: Garrett on Acoustic

The Afterwhile will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


David Russells

 

 

Saturday, August 20
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Brent Boyd

11:45am - 2:10pm: David Russell

2:30pm: Rabbit!

David Russell (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Will Pearsall

 

 

Saturday, August 27
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Mike Duncan

11:45am - 2:15pm: Will Pearsall

2:30pm: Candy Lee

Will Pearsall (pictured) will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Red Afternoon

 

 

Saturday, September 3
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Mike Bernos

11:45am - 2:10pm: Red Afternoon

2:30pm: Jerry Maniscalco

Red Afternoon will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Louise Mosrie

 

 

Saturday, September 10
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Gary Lee Wingard

11:45am - 2:10pm: Louise Mosrie

2:30pm: CJ Fluharty

Louise Mosrie will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm


John Longbottom

 

 

Saturday, September 17
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Geej Langlois

11:45am - 2:10pm: John Longbottom

2:30pm:Manatella

John Longbottom will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


The Mast

John Carver Band

 

 

Saturday, September 24
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Tobacco Pat

11:30am: The Mast

 

12:30 - 2:30pm: John Carver Band

2:45pm: Scott Jones Dancers

The John Carver Band will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 12:30 to 2:10pm.


Tammerlin

 

 

Saturday, October 1
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

11:00am: Yoga Day

11:45am - 2:10pm: Tammerlin

2:30pm: Yoga Day

Tammerlin will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 12:30 to 2:10pm.


Chroma

 

 

Saturday, October 8
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Brent Byrd

11:45am - 2:10pm: Chroma

2:30pm: Terrill

Chroma will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Al Poindexter and River Rise

 

 

Saturday, October 15
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Linda Grenville

11:45am - 2:10pm:Al Poindexter and River Rise

2:30pm: Morton Perry Band

Al Poindexter and River Rise will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm


One Step Ahead

One Step Ahead

 

 

 

Friday, October 21 - Special Oktoberfest
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

 

5:30pm: Lauren Fincham w/Mike Pearson

6:30pm:One Step Ahead of the Law Brass Band

One Step Ahead of the Law Brass Band will be the featured performer on the River Stage at 6:30pm

 

 

9:15pm: Larry Mangum

Larry Mangum will be the featured performer on the River Stage at 9:15pm.

 

 


Mike Shackelford

 

 

Saturday, October 22 - Special Oktoberfest
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Cathedral Arts Project

11:45am: Mike Shackelford

2:30pm: Florida Conservatory of Music

Mike Shakelford will be the featured performer on the River Stage at 11:45am.

 

One Step Ahead

 

 

4:30pm: Eric Bowden
6:00pm: One Step Ahead of the Law Brass Band
 
One Step Ahead of the Law Brass Band will be the featured performer on the River Stage at 6:00pm.

Shawn Lightfoot

 

 

8:45pm: Shawn Lightfoot and the Brigade
 
Shawn Lightfoot and the Brigade will be the featured performer on the River Stage at 8:45pm.

Bill Mize

 

 

Saturday, October 29
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Phil 'Hump' Hamilton

11:45am - 2:10pm:Bill Mize

2:30pm: Wind on the Water

Bill Mize will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Sam Pacetti

 

 

Saturday, November 5
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Braided Light Dance Project

11:45am - 2:10pm:Sam Pacetti

2:30pm: Eric Bowden

Sam Pacettiwill be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Robin Hazen

 

 

Saturday, November 12
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Shoni

11:45am - 2:10pm:Robin Hazen

2:30pm: Foot Servants

Robin Hazenwill be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Underhill Rose

 

 

Saturday, November 19
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am - 11:50am: Zach Tremblay

12:15pm - 1:00pm: Buddy Sherwood School of Dance

1:30 - 3:30pm: Underhill Rose

Underhill Rosewill be the featured performer on the River Stage from 1:30pm to 3:30pm.


Lauren Fincham

 

 

Saturday, November 26
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Tobacco Pat

11:45am - 2:10pm:Lauren Fincham w/ Mike Pearson

2:30pm: Big Picture

Lauren Fincham will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Roy Schnieder

 

 

Saturday, December 3
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: LaVilla Chamber Orchestra

11:30am - 12:15pm Craig Oden

12:30 - 2:30pm: Roy Schneider Duo

3:00pm: Pine Forest School of the Arts

Roy Schnieder will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 12:30 to 2:30pm.


Patrick Evan & Bert Mingea

 

 

Saturday, December 10
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Terrill

11:45am - 2:10pm:Patrick Evan & Bert Mingea

2:30pm: Road Less Traveled

Patrick Evan & Bert Mingea will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 2:10pm.


Tammerlin

 

 

Saturday, December 17
Riverside Arts Market
- River Stage

10:30am: Douglas Anderson Theater

11:45am - 1:20pm:Tammerlin

1:45pm: Oceanway School of Dance

2:30pm: RSVP (aka Ritz Voices)

Tammerlin will be the featured performer on the River Stage from 11:45am to 1:20pm.